The Cosmetics Even Has Active Clay

- Jan 30, 2018 -

Activated bentonite by artificial activated clay prepared from activated clay, also known as bleaching earth. It is a porous network with a porous structure, a large surface area of porous white powder, with strong adsorption. It can be used for oil refining, animal and vegetable oils decolorization, deodorization and insulating oil purification.


It is a cosmetic, pharmaceutical, paint raw materials. Granular activated clay can be used as aromatics reforming, isomerization, disproportionation reaction catalyst. It is further processed to make sodium zeolite instead of phosphate for the detergent industry. Production of activated clay, generally activated with mineral acid bentonite, according to process conditions, can be divided into dry and wet.


Activated clay, if used as an adsorbent, can be widely used in edible oil decolorizer grade products for the decolorization of various vegetable, animal and mineral oils such as soybean oil, rapeseed oil, peanut oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil, palm oil, Coconut oil, castor oil, tea oil, corn germ oil, fine bran oil, sesame oil, tung oil, safflower oil and the like.


In addition, the product of sugar decolorization grade is enriched with magnesium aluminosilicate, and its color, reducing sugar content, pH value, sulfite ion content, chloride ion content, protein content, boiling temperature and calcium and magnesium content Dengjun reached the current industry standards, saving decolorization costs about 60%. The decolorized cake can be used as mixed feed to reduce environmental pollution and achieve comprehensive utilization.


Related News

Related Products

  • Activated Bleaching Earth
  • Montmorillonite Clay Desiccant
  • Bentonite for Recycled Waste Oil
  • Bentonite for Recycled Hydraulic Oil
  • Bentonite for Motor Oil
  • Bleaching Earth for Rap Oil